CURRENT NEWS

 

 

2019 East Bay Summer Wind Ensemble Member List
2019 East Bay Summer Youth Ensemble Member List

 

 

Last Name First Name City State Membership Since

 


2019 East Bay Summer Wind Ensemble

 

Director

Marshall David M. Bristol RI 1990

 

Registration Coordinators

Marshall Carrie Bristol RI 1994
Marshall, Jr. Manuel Bristol RI 2006

 

Flutes/Piccolos

Mulcahey Amy Fall River MA 2018
Ellsworth Alec Bristol RI 2019
Fontaine Julie Swansea MA 2005
Gneiting Leslie Portsmouth RI 2019
Inman Grace Barrington RI 2019
*Neville Pamela S. Barrington RI 1977
Rotar Julia Portsmouth RI 2014
Silliman Rebecca A. Cranston RI 2016
Sykes Diana Portsmouth RI 2017

 

Oboe

Moran Lindsey Rehoboth MA 2018
Watts Jaye Bristol RI 2011

 

Bassoons

Khan Madison Seekonk MA 2015
Tenenbaum Arthur Providence RI 2007

 

Bb Clarinets

Bowser Anna Leigh Barrington RI 2013
Bulhoes Sylvia Somerset MA 2018
*Carusi Ed Bristol RI 1977
Contente Nicole Bristol RI 2015
Duarte Adrianna Portsmouth RI 2016
Duarte Audrey Riverside RI 2013
Fontaine Lee Fall River MA 2010
Hebhardt Jon Tiverton RI 2017
Machado Samantha Bristol RI 2015
Marshall Sarah Bristol RI 2016
McGinnis Kelsey Somerset MA 2010
O'Brien Molly Riverside RI 2010
Rausch Tina Somerset MA 2017
Richards Christine Pawtucket RI 2019

 

Bass Clarinets

Chenier Beth Tiverton RI 2004
Duckworth Casey Riverside RI 2013
Duckworth Shelia Riverside RI 2012
Hilyard Nathan Portsmouth RI 2017

 

Alto Saxophones

Chrupcalc Marielle Portsmouth RI 2018
High Samuel Seekonk MA 2019
Hilyard Caleb Portsmouth RI 2016
Jackson Luke Portsmouth RI 2017
Neilan Dalton Somerset MA 2018
Sykes Heather Portsmouth RI 2016

 

Tenor Saxophones

Mecca Sydney Barrington RI 2019

 

Baritone Saxophones

Hecker Tim Barrington RI 2013
Salvador Abigail Swansea MA 2019

 

French Horns

Kirby Nicholas Bristol RI 2012
Santana Alice Seekonk MA 2019
*Sheridan Alan Bristol RI 2009

 

Trumpets

Bowser Paul M. Barrington RI 1978
Capwell Emily Portsmouth RI 2018
Chenier Andrew Tiverton RI 2015
Fontaine David Swansea MA 2005
Goodwin Devon Woonsocket RI 2016
Hoskins Tyler Swansea MA 2017
Moniz Tyler Warren RI 2013
Rausch Matthew Somerset MA 2017
Rousseau Zachary Little Compton RI 2018
*Tompkins Cassandra Ann Fall River MA 2007

 

Trombones

Beaulieu Justin M. Warren RI 2004
Chase Ben Portsmouth RI 2019
Danner Devlin Seekonk MA 2017
Duarte Alexander Riverside RI 2007
Francis Brian Warren RI 2019

 

Baritone Horns

Beard Trevor Bristol RI 2011
Parish Megan Pawtucket RI 2015

 

Tuba

Rose Nicholas Somerset MA 2008

 

Percussion / Mallet Percussion

*Beaulieu John R. Warren RI 2003
Beaulieu Juliette Somerset MA 2017
Collins Abigail Dartmouth MA 2019
Costa Nathan Seekonk MA 2014
D'Arezzo Shawn Portsmouth RI 2018
Matos Jacob Somerset MA 2018
Oehmen Jonathan Somerset MA 2018
Parise Amy Portsmouth RI 2014
Turbitt Allison East Providence RI 2013

Please let me know if I have left anyone off the list, if any errors appear on the list or if there are any updates to the list by emailing me at marshalld@sbregional.org


2019 East Bay Summer Youth Ensemble

 

Director

Marshall David M. Bristol RI 1990

 

Registration Coordinators

Marshall Carrie Bristol RI 1994
Marshall, Jr. Manuel Bristol RI 2006

 

Flutes/Piccolos

Biggs Amelia Seekonk MA 2015
Costa Elizabeth Somerset MA 2019
Duarte Adrianna Portsmouth RI 2016
Ellsworth Alec Portsmouth RI 2019
Fasteson Emily Seekonk MA 2016
Lantz Chana Tiverton RI 2017
Machado Sarah Westport MA 2017
Matos Ava Westport MA 2017
McHugh Rylee Somerset MA 2019
Ott Emily Seekonk MA 2018
Quay Noah Portsmouth RI 2017

 

Oboe

Kach Nicole Seekonk MA 2015

 

Bb Clarinets

Adams Bailey Seekonk MA 2015
Buffington Fiona Portsmouth RI 2019
Bulhoes Sylvia Somerset MA 2018
Camara Andrew Portsmouth RI 2015
Contente Nicole Bristol RI 2015
De Sousa Audrey Somerset MA 2017
Hilyard Caleb Portsmouth RI 2016
Kach Natalie Seekonk MA 2015
Marshall Sarah Bristol RI 2015
Quay Kristen Portsmouth RI 2018
Sullivan Madison Portsmouth RI 2018
Treloar Colin Swansea MA 2019
Yancho William Assonet MA 2017

 

Bass Clarinet

Hilyard Nathan Portstmourh RI 2017

 

Alto Saxophones

Amaio Jr. Anthony Portsmouth RI 2017
Cabral Nathan Seekonk MA 2017
Chrupcalc Marielle Portsmouth RI 2018
Coughlin Matthew Portsmouth RI 2018
Doraz Connor Dighton MA 2019
Jackson Luke Portsmouth RI 2017
Medeiros Alex Seekonk MA 2016
Melo Nathaniel Somerset MA 2019
Quinn Logan Portsmouth RI 2019
Raposo Roman Berkley MA 2019
Smith Morgan Warren RI 2017
Sykes Heather Portsmouth RI 2016
Wang Thomas Seekonk MA 2019

 

Tenor Saxophones

Tadros Noah Seekonk MA 2017

 

Baritone Saxophones

Chen Aaron Seekonk MA 2019
Salvador Abigail Swansea MA 2019

 

French Horns

Santana Alice Seekonk MA 2019

 

Trumpets

Barbary Connor Seekonk MA 2018
Beard Trevor Bristol RI 2011
Benson Melissa Portsmouth RI 2019
Boardman Danielle Seekonk MA 2017
Brown Eli Portsmouth RI 2018
Coughlin Daniel Portsmouth RI 2018
Ducharme Kyle Taunton MA 2018
Moniz Nathan Warren RI 2017
Moniz Tyler Warren RI 2013
Rausch Erin Somerset MA 2018
Rausch Matthew Somerset MA 2015
Reakes Eric Seekonk MA 2018
Riley Joe Portsmouth RI 2018
Rousseau Zachary Little Compton RI 2018
Sorrentino Ethan Seekonk MA 2017
Tow Jack Seekonk MA 2018

 

Trombones

Chase Ben Portsmouth RI 2019
Freeman Jonathan Seekonk MA 2017
Reakes Brandon Seekonk MA 2017
Thayer Aquinnah Portsmouth RI 2019
Yang Nicholas Seekonk MA 2017

 

Baritone Horns

Duckworth Matthew Riverside RI 2016
Matheson Sabella Warren RI 2019
Turner Julien Portsmouth RI 2019

 

Tuba

Flynn Gavin Portsmouth RI 2019

 

Percussion / Mallet Percussion

Beaulieu Juliette Somerset MA 2017
Fournier Nathan Seekonk MA 2015
Khan Quentin Seekonk MA 2018
Matos Jacob Somerset MA 2018
Oehmen Jonathan Somerset MA 2017
Parise Amy Pawtucket RI 2014
Perry-Driscoll Connor Somerset MA 2019

Please let me know if I have left anyone off the list, if any errors appear on the list or if there are any updates to the list by emailing me at marshalld@sbregional.org


Back to the Top of the Page